SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM


  • » 13 April, 2019 Saturday Click for details...


    Arrival To Turkey
    18:00 ~ 19:00 Opening Lecture:
    Flora Peyvandi (Italy) I (Rare Bleeding Disorders)
    20:00 Dinner


  • » 14 April 2018 Sunday ~ Hemostasis Day Click for details...

    09:00 ~ 10:30 Sippet Session
    Chairs: Ayşegül Ünüvar- V. Dejenova
    1 - Bülent Zülfikar(Turkey)
    - Treatment options in hemophilia
    2 - Kaan Kavaklı (Turkey)
    - Pup patients and treatment policies
    3 - Flora Peyvandi(Italy)
    - Sippet and next
    4 - Frits Rosendaal (Netherlands)
    - Sippet and others studies
    10:30 ~ 11:00 COFFEE BREAK
    11:00 ~ 12:00 Oral Presentations (I)
    Chairs: Şermin Tetik (Turkey), Bülent Antmen (Turkey)
    12:00 ~ 13:00 Women Bleeding Disorders
    Chairs: Gülnihal Özdemir - Meliha Villa
    1 - Danijela Mikoviç (Serbia)
    - Bleeding Disorders
    2 - Imre Bodo (Hungary)
    - Angiodisplasia in vWD
    3 - Yesim Dargaud (France)
    - Pregnancy Hemostasis
    13:00 ~ 14:30  
    14:30 ~ 15:30 Novartis Satellit Symposium
    Chair: Muzaffer Demir
    Can Balkan - Fahri Şahin
    Revolade in Ch. ITP treatment
    15:30 ~ 16:30 Platelets Session
    Chair: Tiraje Celkan
    1 - Peter Kubizs (Slovenia)
    - Sticky Platelet Syndrome
    2 - Reyhan Küçükkaya (Turkey)
    - Trompositopenia In APA Syndrome
    16:30 ~ 17:00 Coffee Break
    17:00 ~18:30 Oral Presentations (II)
    Chair: Cem Ar
    19:00 Opening Ceromony + Dinner
  • » 15 April 2019 Monday ~ Thrombosis Day Click for details...

    09:00 ~ 10:00 Plenary Lectures
    Chairs: Turgut Ulutin - Ergül Berber
    1 - Frits Rosendaal (Netherlands)
    - Hereditory thrombophilia and epidemiology of trombosis
    2 - Mehmet Kurdoğlu (Turkey)
    - Pharmaco-mechanical treatment of DVT.
    10:00 ~ 10:30 Coffee Break
    10:30 ~ 12:00 Oral Presentations (III)
    Chairs: Fikriye Uras - Tunç Fısgın
    12:00 ~ 13:00 Laboratory Tests Inthrombosis
    Chairs: Muzaffer Demir - Emin Kansu
    1 - Yesim Dargaud (France)
    - Global coagulation tests and clinical impaet
    2 - Zeki Ongen(Turkey)
    - NOACS management in Cardiology practise
    3 - Sandra Margetic (Croatia)
    - NOACS and Lab. point of view
    13:00 ~ 14:00 Lunch + Posters
    14:30 ~ 16:30

    Thrombosis In Practise Session
    Chairs: Nejat Akar - Sabri Kemahlı
    1 - Silva Zupancic Salek (Croatia)
    - Thrombosis in bleeding disorders
    2 - Nebosha Antoniyeviç (Serbia)
    - Pregnant woman with coronary disease
    3 - Igor Karaev (Russia)
    - Dic: Latest Aproachs
    4 - Slobodan Obradovic (Serbia)
    - PE Serbean Rehistry

    16:30 ~ 17:00 Coffee Break
    17:00 ~ 18:30 DLTH - Russia Session (Prof. Roitman)
    20:00 Gala Dinner ~ Awards
  • date icon » 16 April 2019 Tuesday Click for details...